Register Now

Login

Lost Password

Enter your email to reset your password.

BY Author

Privacy Policy

To keep your information private is one of our top priorities. To that extent, whatever information collected, recorded, held, stored or used, will never be shared with outside parties.Any information that is asked from you will be handled in accordance to our Privacy Policy stated here. We will only ask for necessary information relevant to our communication with you and the said information will only be stored for as long required by us either by law or by the purposes for which it was obtained.

You may browse through our website, www.TheRicebowl.Asia without having to provide any personal details or information, unless you choose to register for an account  for a greater ease of contributing content or posting questions within our site.

If you have any comments, suggestions or inquiries, feel free to contact us at info@TheRicebowl.Asia.

Collection of Personal Information

www.TheRicebowl.Asia will never trade, sell or share our customer’s personal information with any third parties. Personal information that is collected via our website will only be disclosed between a select few within our corporation.

If you choose to register for a TheRicebowl.Asia account, personal information collected may include your:

  • Name
  • Email (for membership confirmation, new answers update and newsletters)
  • Company (For possible collaboration)

Personal information that we have collected from you, will be used within our corporation for one or multiple of the following purposes:

  • To ensure that the right answers are given to the right question
  • To provide additional communication e.g Newsletter, Updates

Non-mandatory details that you provide will only be used for our research/study purposes within our organization. Kindly take note that by furnishing us with non-mandatory information such as your gender and date of birth, you are providing us with consent to use the information provided for research/study purposes within our organization.

Misuse of Passwords

TheRicebowl.Asia will not be liable for any misuse of passwords or account hacks, unless this happens at our own fault.

Accessing & Updating Your Personal Information

You may access or update your personal information by logging in to your account on www.TheRicebowl.Asia if you have created an account.

Your Personal Information Security

We ensure that all information provided by you will be securely stored by only allowing access to your personal information via passwords

Disclosure of Personal Information

In the exception that TheRicebowl.Asia is required by law to disclose personal information that can or may prevent loss of life or health, we will not share your information with any other organizations other than within our corporation and verified third parties such as our delivery partner.

TheRicebowl.Asia abides with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. If you ever feel that your privacy or security of your information has been breached or threatened, kindly email us at info@TheRicebowl.Asia.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

TheRicebowl.Asia reserves the right at any time, to modify the Privacy Policy.

Any changes made, will be published on our website.